Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Skilled; Mechanical Pipe Fitter Fabricator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Yadav
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SERVICE PROVIDER | 04-02-2024 23:09:49 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 01-02-2024 16:37:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 02-02-2024 10:27:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-02-2024 12:55:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 13-02-2024 19:26:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-01-2024 09:56:48 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 25-01-2024 16:44:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DIVY CONTRACTOR & HR SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 19:51:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-02-2024 17:26:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 15:47:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 15:10:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | GOURI SHANKAR & CO. | 12-02-2024 20:52:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 10:45:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 16-01-2024 21:11:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | JAI MAA BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 12:07:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | jeet security and hr services | 13-02-2024 20:18:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Kaashi Enterprises | 12-02-2024 20:39:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Kanishk Enterprises | 17-01-2024 09:56:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | KARTIKEYA SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 12:39:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 17:22:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 10:05:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | M/S RANA SECURITY | 01-02-2024 10:57:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 18-01-2024 11:08:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | M/S UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICES | 26-01-2024 17:14:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | MAA AMBEY SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 09:27:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | Mamta Enterprises | 12-02-2024 13:01:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 24-02-2024 16:46:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-02-2024 18:51:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | NILAX ENTERPRISE | 22-02-2024 18:13:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-02-2024 18:31:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | ORIBELLA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 15:19:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 14:45:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-02-2024 10:39:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-02-2024 17:21:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 31-01-2024 16:58:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | PREEKSHIT MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 14:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 17-01-2024 22:01:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 17-01-2024 13:47:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 24-02-2024 12:09:30 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 03-02-2024 12:22:03 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SAHAJ ENTERPRISES | 05-02-2024 18:14:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 17-02-2024 14:07:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SANTI ENTERPRISES | 11-02-2024 17:49:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 44 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 15:25:21 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 02-02-2024 17:37:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SINGHAM SECURITY & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 13:55:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 31-01-2024 17:23:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 31-01-2024 16:41:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 18:35:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SPARKLINE MANAGEMENT LLP | 06-02-2024 19:28:59 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-02-2024 19:48:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 20:00:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 23-01-2024 07:19:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 14:54:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 31-01-2024 16:09:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-02-2024 12:16:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 31-01-2024 17:54:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 17-01-2024 11:40:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | VINAY KUMAR SHARMA | 04-02-2024 09:16:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamta Enterprises | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Mechanical pipe fitter fabricator | 13039607.16 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Mechanical pipe fitter fabricator | 13039607.16 | L1 |
| 3 | SANTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Mechanical pipe fitter fabricator | 13216179.60 | L2 |
| 4 | GOURI SHANKAR & CO. | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Mechanical pipe fitter fabricator | 13344595.92 | L3 |