Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 7:30 Pm The Procurement Includes: Cover Assy Clutch Clutch Release Bearing Valve Assy Assy Injector T Map Sensor Feed Pump 6 D Fuel Feed Pump Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Defense Procurement Standards. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, T Map Sensor, Feed Pump| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Clutch,Clutch Release Bearing,Valve Assy,Assy Injector,T Map Sensor,Feed Pump 6 D,Fuel Fe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 30-05-2024 13:59:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAVIN AUTOMOBILES | - | 24-05-2024 19:23:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 18:17:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 30-05-2024 14:38:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy Clutch,Clutch Release Bearing,Valve Assy,Assy Injector,T-MAP Sensor,Feed Pump 6D,Fuel Fe | 43625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy Clutch,Clutch Release Bearing,Valve Assy,Assy Injector,T-MAP Sensor,Feed Pump 6D,Fuel Fe | 49470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover Assy Clutch,Clutch Release Bearing,Valve Assy,Assy Injector,T-MAP Sensor,Feed Pump 6D,Fuel Fe | 53077.00 | L3 |