Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Jack Bottle Type 10 Ton Capacity,Heavy Duty Vehicle Washing Point With 3 Hp Motor,Flexible
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4529100
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 21:26
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 03-02-2024 14:52:26 MSE Qualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 03-02-2024 10:43:10 MSE Disqualified
3 kundan auto electricals - 03-02-2024 14:59:25 MSE Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA - 03-02-2024 15:04:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydraulic jack bottle type 10 Ton Capacity,Heavy duty vehicle washing point with 3HP Motor,Flexible 109060.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydraulic jack bottle type 10 Ton Capacity,Heavy duty vehicle washing point with 3HP Motor,Flexible 121630.00 L2
3 kundan auto electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydraulic jack bottle type 10 Ton Capacity,Heavy duty vehicle washing point with 3HP Motor,Flexible 127150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise