Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biryani Masala As Per Is 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) As Per Is 13446,Small Cardamom As Per I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCM Model : KSF-BIRYANI MASALA 1KG | 29-07-2024 15:29:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL BROTHERS | Make : Goldiee Model : Biriyani Masala | 25-07-2024 10:54:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PANSARI INDUSTRIES | Make : Shasha Model : SHASHA- BIRYANI MASALA | 26-07-2024 18:22:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | Make : TDID SPICE -HUB Model : BIRYANI MASALA TDID SPICE-HUB | 28-07-2024 15:45:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | Make : HIWALE Model : HIWALE & SONS FOOD CO. | 25-07-2024 12:16:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Biryani Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446,Small Cardamom as per I | 137860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Biryani Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446,Small Cardamom as per I | 173855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOYAL BROTHERS | Item Categories : Biryani Masala as per IS 1797,Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446,Small Cardamom as per I | 233891.00 | L3 |