Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Tag,Buffering Clip Large,Transparent Tape Large,Pen V 5 Blu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 18-02-2024 19:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 19:37:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 19:43:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-02-2024 16:28:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,A4 Paper 75 gsm,Tag,Buffering Clip Large,Transparent Tape Large,Pen V 5 Blu | 30000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,A4 Paper 75 gsm,Tag,Buffering Clip Large,Transparent Tape Large,Pen V 5 Blu | 32065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,A4 Paper 75 gsm,Tag,Buffering Clip Large,Transparent Tape Large,Pen V 5 Blu | 32805.00 | L3 |