Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing And Binding Of Maintenance Schedule And Log Books
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6000685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ART IMPRESSION
67205.35
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART IMPRESSION | Make : ARTMPRESSION Model : Log Book Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 20-03-2025 23:54:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | Make : WARRIOR Model : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENACE SC HEDULE, LOGB Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 28-02-2025 12:01:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ALPINE | Make : NA Model : Book Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 20-03-2025 08:39:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRINTING AND BINDING LOG BOOKS Model : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND L Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 06-03-2025 12:39:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ORIENT PRINTERS | Make : OREINTPRINTS Model : MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 13-03-2025 00:01:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZAMAN ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Manual Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 13-03-2025 13:19:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART IMPRESSION | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 67205.35 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALPINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 85000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 87000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ORIENT PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | 105000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINTING AND BINDING OF MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE AND LOG BOOKS | ARTMPRESSION | Log Book | 1 | ₹ 67205.350 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreRenovation and maintenance of various receiving stations of kpdcl _pddss2627100223
Renovation and maintenance of various receiving stations of kpdcl _pddss2627100223
Read moreof your Industry type