Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Po E Switch 8 Port,Erd Adopter,Bullet Camera,Cat 6 Cable 305 Mtr,Clamping Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | - | 15-10-2023 12:55:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 14:36:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 22:10:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S S Traders | - | 09-10-2023 22:48:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 07-10-2023 12:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 12-10-2023 17:42:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2023 11:54:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Software Re-Seller Sole Propreitorship | - | 13-10-2023 10:59:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | Item Categories : PoE Switch 8 Port,ERD Adopter,Bullet Camera,Cat 6 Cable 305 Mtr,Clamping Tool | 99830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : PoE Switch 8 Port,ERD Adopter,Bullet Camera,Cat 6 Cable 305 Mtr,Clamping Tool | 102700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : PoE Switch 8 Port,ERD Adopter,Bullet Camera,Cat 6 Cable 305 Mtr,Clamping Tool | 105760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : PoE Switch 8 Port,ERD Adopter,Bullet Camera,Cat 6 Cable 305 Mtr,Clamping Tool | 109575.00 | L4 |