Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing The Services Of Multi Tasking Staff (Mts) And Watchman
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6059223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2025 21:51
End Date
Expired 05/04/2025

Expired 520 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S B RAMANA CONTRACTOR

Contract Value

630007

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Konda Srinivasa Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Public Works Department (cpwd)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S B RAMANA CONTRACTOR Make : NA Model : GEM/2025/B/6059223 Title : Providing the Services of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Watchman 05-04-2025 12:39:59 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVEW Model : Multi tasking Title : Providing the Services of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Watchman 05-04-2025 15:13:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S B RAMANA CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing the Services of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Watchman 630007.00 L1
2 SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : Providing the Services of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Watchman 779546.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Providing the Services of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Watchman NA GEM/2025/B/6059223 1 ₹ 630007.000