Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Assy Fuel,Solenoid Switch,Brake Shoe,Tie Rod End,Release Bearing,Oil Filter,Air Filter,Drag Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 19-08-2023 16:20:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 11:59:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | T.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2023 21:57:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRAKE SHOE,TIE ROD END,RELEASE BEARING,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,DRAG LI | 37454.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRAKE SHOE,TIE ROD END,RELEASE BEARING,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,DRAG LI | 44994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.S. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRAKE SHOE,TIE ROD END,RELEASE BEARING,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,DRAG LI | 50260.00 | L3 |