Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Belt Tensioner,Torison Bar,Air Filter,Oil Filter,Hub Bearing,Fan Belt,Gear Shifting Lever Assy With
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4127617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 14:46
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 01-11-2023 18:37:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 kundan auto electricals - 01-11-2023 18:54:23 MII MSE Qualified
3 UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA - 01-11-2023 19:10:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BELT TENSIONER,TORISON BAR,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,HUB BEARING,FAN BELT,GEAR SHIFTING LEVER ASSY WITH 40681.00 L1
2 kundan auto electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BELT TENSIONER,TORISON BAR,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,HUB BEARING,FAN BELT,GEAR SHIFTING LEVER ASSY WITH 49772.00 L2
3 UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BELT TENSIONER,TORISON BAR,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,HUB BEARING,FAN BELT,GEAR SHIFTING LEVER ASSY WITH 60395.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise