Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M3861509384 Bowl Hub Cvr Bhel Hp 1103,M3861509387 Vane Whl Segmnt Assy Bhel Hp 1103,M3861509371
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5185440
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 15:41
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

9083640

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED - 01-08-2024 14:44:41 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M3861509384 - BOWL HUB CVR BHEL HP-1103,M3861509387 - VANE WHL SEGMNT ASSY BHEL HP-1103,M3861509371 9890712.80 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M3861509384 - BOWL HUB CVR BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 247210.000
M3861509387 - VANE WHL SEGMNT ASSY BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4012000.000
M3861509371 - BOWL HUB LINER BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 213462.000
M3861509386 - WEAR PLATE 161 4 55 BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 484272.000
M3861509367 - VANE WHL SUPPORT LUG BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 10620.000
M3861509363 - BOWL EXTN RING 8 SEG BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 2336836.600
M3861509358 - F M BR CLMPNG RNG BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 1144836.000
M3861509351 - DOWEL PIN 32X152 BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8496.000
M3861509372 - BOWL HUB LNR SCRAPER BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 142308.000
M3861509370 - VANE WHL SEG WR SHRD BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 181720.000
M3861509361 - FILLER KEY BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 6265.800
M3861509385 - F M BOWL CNTR CVR 161 4 35 BHEL HP-1103 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 295613.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise