Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Pvip Annual Maintenance To Kanjiramattam Md Between Ch.0/000km And Tail End For The Year 2024 25 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
The Provisions Included In The Estimate Are Clearing Grass
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_688181_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No IRR/PII/1631/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1125 |
| EMD | 12705 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kanjiramattom |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1070940 |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-pvip-annual maintenance to edakkattuvayal md from ch.0/000km to tail end-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance for amballoor md between ch.0/000km and tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass ,engaging labour for removing silt from canal bed.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance for amballoor md between ch.0/000km and tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass 2. engaging labours for removing silt
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenace of kanjiramattam md between ch 3/500km to6/000km for the year 2023-24-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-kadakkanadu md-annual maintenance from ch.0/000km to tail end for the year 2025-26-general civil work
Provisions included the estimate are clearing&#x0d grass, clearing jungle, earthwork excavation&#x0d for silt removal, engaging labours for clearing&#x0d cut and cover and cleaning, removing trees and&#x0d bushes growing over aqueduct etc.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance of thuruthikkara md from ch.0/000km to tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass,clearing jungle,earth work excavation for silt removal from canal bed etc
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance of thuruthikkara md from ch.0/000km to tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass , 2.earthwork excavation fo removing silt from canal bed.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance of kalamboor md and thonnalloor md from ch.0/000km to tail end for the year 2023-24-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-mechanical work for repairof shutters at ch.0/000km of kalamboor mdand ch.8/970km of kanjiramattam md for theyear 2024-25-general mechanical work
Fabricating new hoisting bridge at kalamboor and maintenance of hoisting bridge at kanjiramattom
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance for kanjiramattam md between ch 0. 500km to 2 km for the year 2023-24-general civil work
Clearing jungle surface dressing
Read moreof your Industry type