Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert, Iso Code Vbmt/Vcmt 110308, For Rough Turning Of Steel Alloy, For Material Up To 40 Hrc.,Ins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : VCMT 11 03 08-PM 4415 Title : VCMT 11 03 08-PM 4415 | 02-07-2023 16:14:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Make : Kennametal India LTD Model : Insert, Iso Code-vbmt/vcmt 110308, For Rough Turni Title : Insert, Iso Code-vbmt/vcmt 110308, For Rough Turning Of Steel Alloy, For Material Up To 40 Hrc. | 27-06-2023 20:44:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SWARN ENTERPRISES | Make : WALTER Model : ISO INSERT VBMT110308 Title : ISO INSERT VBMT110308 | 30-06-2023 17:05:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : Insert, ISO Code-VBMT/VCMT 110308, For Rough Turni Title : Insert, ISO Code-VBMT/VCMT 110308, For Rough Turning Of Steel Alloy, For Material Up To 40 HRC | 03-07-2023 14:12:07 | N/A | Evaluated |