Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electric Wood Router Machine 🌳🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electric Wood Router Machines. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Highest Quality And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Electric Wood Router Machine, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Woodworking Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Wood Router Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRIC WOOD ROUTER MACHINE | 05-06-2024 12:25:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-WRM-1300 Title : ELECTRIC WOOD ROUTER MACHINE | 01-06-2024 12:50:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRIC WOOD ROUTER MACHINE | 05-06-2024 12:30:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NA Trading Corporation | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRIC WOOD ROUTER MACHINE | 05-06-2024 15:05:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRIC WOOD ROUTER MACHINE | 05-06-2024 15:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Electric wood router machine | 11999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Electric wood router machine | 18520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NA Trading Corporation | Item Categories : Electric wood router machine | 25623.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Electric wood router machine | 38200.00 | L4 |
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreof your Industry type