Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Controller Assy Epi,Cross Disc,Rep Kit For Rotary,Roller,Distributer Head,Timing Device Piston,Cam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3672491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MIR MOTORS | - | 20-07-2023 11:34:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 13:31:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UMAR ASSOCIATES | - | 19-07-2023 23:41:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMAR ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : CONTROLLER ASSY EPI,CROSS DISC,REP KIT FOR ROTARY,ROLLER,DISTRIBUTER HEAD,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,CAM | 60097.40 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW MIR MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : CONTROLLER ASSY EPI,CROSS DISC,REP KIT FOR ROTARY,ROLLER,DISTRIBUTER HEAD,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,CAM | 63278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CONTROLLER ASSY EPI,CROSS DISC,REP KIT FOR ROTARY,ROLLER,DISTRIBUTER HEAD,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,CAM | 67056.00 | L3 |