Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Eddy Current Testing Of Condenser Tubes During Overhauli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4000463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
1852596.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 02-10-2023 12:57:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2023 11:44:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2023 15:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | maa enterprises | 03-10-2023 12:51:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 10:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR EDDY CURRENT TESTING OF CONDENSER TUBES DURING OVERHAULI | 1852596.16 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR EDDY CURRENT TESTING OF CONDENSER TUBES DURING OVERHAULI | 1895729.09 | L2 |
| 3 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR EDDY CURRENT TESTING OF CONDENSER TUBES DURING OVERHAULI | 1911003.36 | L3 |
| 4 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR EDDY CURRENT TESTING OF CONDENSER TUBES DURING OVERHAULI | 2242260.21 | L4 |
| 5 | maa enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR EDDY CURRENT TESTING OF CONDENSER TUBES DURING OVERHAULI | 2301374.35 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR EDDY CURRENT TESTING OF CONDENSER TUBES DURING OVERHAULING IN NTPC RIHAND | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1852596.160 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreJob contract for eddy current testing of condenser and hph tubes of unit
Job contract for eddy current testing of condenser and hph tubes of unit4 and unit 1 of ntpc unchahar
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200139491 job contract for the eddy current testing of condenser tubes an
Read more
Eddy current testing of condenser tubes for unit 5
Eddy current testing of condenser tubes for unit 5&#x0d during upcoming overhauling of unit 5.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200139222 service contract for eddy current testing of condenser tubes a
Read more
Health assessment of condenser tubes by eddy current testing method
Health assessment of condenser tubes by eddy current testing method
Read moreService contract for eddy current testing and fluorescent test of all condenser tubes at unit#2 during overhauling in august, 2026
Service contract for eddy current testing and fluorescent test of all condenser tubes at unit#2 during overhauling in august, 2026
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for eddy current testing of hp heater tubes of stag
Read more
Eddy current testing and fluorescent test of all condenser tubes at unit 1 during overhauling in aug 2025
Eddy current testing and fluorescent test of all condenser tubes at unit 1 during overhauling in aug 2025
Read moreof your Industry type