Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE
23720.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : Solid Carbide Drill-45HRC-DIA 3 x FL 16 x OAL 46 | 25-09-2024 16:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DH404050 | 04-09-2024 14:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002281 | 27-09-2024 19:05:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill | 23720.36 | L1 |
| 2 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill | 41003.73 | L2 |
| 3 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill,Solid Carbide Drill | 53122.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTMI Solid Carbide Drill, Length 62 millimeter | 5 | ₹ 3776.000 | ||
| MTMI Solid Carbide Drill, Length 50.21 millimeter | MTMI | Solid Carbide Drill-45HRC-DIA 3 x FL 16 x OAL 46 | 5 | ₹ 2218.400 |
| MTMI Solid Carbide Drill, Length 55 millimeter | MTMI | Solid Carbide Drill-45HRC-DIA 4 x FL22 x OAL 55 | 5 | ₹ 3020.800 |
| MTMI Solid Carbide Drill, Length 66 millimeter | MTMI | Solid Carbide Drill-45HRC-DIA 6 x FL 28 x OAL 66 | 5 | ₹ 4814.400 |
| MTMI Solid Carbide Drill, Length 79 millimeter | MTMI | Solid Carbide Drill-45HRC-DIA 8 x FL 37 x OAL 79 | 3 | ₹ 4049.760 |
| MTMI Solid Carbide Drill, Length 89 millimeter | MTMI | Solid Carbide Drill-45HRC-DIA 10 x FL 43 x OAL 89 | 3 | ₹ 5841.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreProcurement of a skid-steer loader for solid waste management operations in kamalapura municipality
Procurement of a skid-steer loader for solid waste management operations in kamalapura municipality
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreSupply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSupply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreof your Industry type