Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent: Mechanical Services Bid For Bpcl Mumbai Refinery 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For Mechanical Jobs To Be Performed During The Kmu Shutdown At The Bpcl Mumbai Refinery. 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Critical Operations Of One Of India's Leading Refineries. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Solutions For The Mechanical Jobs Required During The Shutdown Period. Keywords: Mechanical Jobs, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Kmu Shutdown, Bpcl Mumbai Refinery, Government Contract, Procurement, Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanical Jobs During Kmu Shutdown At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4860951
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2024 03:31
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLY STAR ENGINEERS

Contract Value

11815340

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanket Dilip Shivarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 14-05-2024 15:21:13 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 FLY STAR ENGINEERS 11-05-2024 15:40:34 MSE MSE Qualified
3 ROTOSTAT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 14-05-2024 19:35:19 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 S CONSTRUCTION CO 14-05-2024 18:56:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 TRILOK FABRICATION AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-05-2024 18:19:09 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLY STAR ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANICAL JOBS DURING KMU SHUTDOWN AT BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY 12063140.00 L1
2 ROTOSTAT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANICAL JOBS DURING KMU SHUTDOWN AT BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY 16792305.41 L2
3 EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANICAL JOBS DURING KMU SHUTDOWN AT BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY 18564636.74 L3
4 TRILOK FABRICATION AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANICAL JOBS DURING KMU SHUTDOWN AT BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY 45557499.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - MECHANICAL JOBS DURING KMU SHUTDOWN AT BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 11815340.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise