Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
iNTERNATIONAL GAS AGENCY REFRIGERATION
Contract Value
377593
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nivedita Dhiman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iNTERNATIONAL GAS AGENCY REFRIGERATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO QUEEN BED | 07-02-2024 13:28:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M S TRADERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO QUEEN BED | 07-02-2024 17:54:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | United Motorcycles | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO QUEEN BED | 07-02-2024 13:46:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iNTERNATIONAL GAS AGENCY REFRIGERATION | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),So | 377593.00 | L1 |
| 2 | United Motorcycles | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),So | 396471.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S TRADERS | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),So | 416299.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Double Bed Opening from Side 1830 1525 200 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO QUEEN BED | 2 | ₹ 103260.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Commercial Board Bed side table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO BED SIDE TABLE | 4 | ₹ 39804.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1200x600 MAIN TABLE | 2 | ₹ 27518.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ENCARDO 3 SEATER | 1 | ₹ 34901.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ENCARDO 1 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 39884.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 1194mmX584mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO VICTORIA COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 15370.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 5 seaters Meeting Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ MEETEING TABLE INSIGHT 1665 | 1 | ₹ 13450.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Other wood and MDF Board seat | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ROSE DINING CHAIR | 6 | ₹ 26730.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO REGENCY MID BACK CHAIR | 2 | ₹ 35756.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Three Layers Foam Mattress - Size 1981 mm x 1524 mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ ORTHOPLUS QUEEN MATTRESS 5 INCH | 2 | ₹ 40920.000 |