Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clearing Jungle,Bamboo 6 Feet Long,Sweeper Brooms With Handle,Bamboo Broom Stick,Hessian Cloth,Roun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aagile synergy enterprises
Contract Value
283230.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yunus Ahmed Siddique
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aagile synergy enterprises | - | 28-08-2023 18:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aagile synergy enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clearing jungle,BAMBOO 6 FEET LONG,SWEEPER BROOMS WITH HANDLE,BAMBOO BROOM STICK,HESSIAN CLOTH,ROUN | 283230.50 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUNDUP HERBICIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Clearing jungle | NA | BOQ Item | 13229 | ₹ 191820.500 |
| WIRE BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| CANE BASKET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| BAMBOO 6 FEET LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| GREEN NET | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| BAMBOO LADDER 15 FEET LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| SWEEPER BROOMS WITH HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |
| TRANSPORT CHARGES OF GRILL FROM QILA RAI PITHORA LADO SARAI M B ROAD TO QUTUB MINAR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| COTTON ROPE 1INCH DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| BAMBOO BROOM STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| BUCKET PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| HESSIAN CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| MUG PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 160.000 |