Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acid 500ml,Mop With Handle,Soap Lifeboy,Phenyle,Fena Washing Powder,Handwash Dettol,Room Freshener,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CORAL SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
63268.18
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradip Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL SOLUTIONS | - | 11-07-2023 21:38:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 10:01:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 14-07-2023 15:36:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ETHER EDGE | - | 12-07-2023 21:55:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R K T ELECTRICALS AND CO | - | 15-07-2023 01:21:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIGMASQUARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-07-2023 13:02:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 15-07-2023 07:26:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 10:31:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acid 500ml,Mop with handle,Soap Lifeboy,Phenyle,FENA Washing powder,Handwash-Dettol,Room freshener, | 63268.18 | L1 |
| 2 | ETHER EDGE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acid 500ml,Mop with handle,Soap Lifeboy,Phenyle,FENA Washing powder,Handwash-Dettol,Room freshener, | 65130.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handwash-Dettol | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4975.800 |
| Ful Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2039.000 |
| Acid 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1539.000 |
| Odonil Small | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2308.800 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1505.000 |
| Room freshener | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3146.000 |
| Toilet Pan Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 628.000 |
| Mop with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1868.000 |
| Cloth Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 734.880 |
| Jharu Stick with wire | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2210.000 |
| Wiper with handle-Big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1839.000 |
| Napththalene Big | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3249.000 |
| Soap Lifeboy | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1285.000 |
| Jhul Jharu | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2552.000 |
| Dustbin with Lid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3445.000 |
| Plastic belcha | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 745.000 |
| Napththalene Small | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1645.000 |
| Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3231.900 |
| Scotch Brite Handbrush | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Collin Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1625.000 |