Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Office Table,Wooden Shelves With Drawers,High Back Chairs,High Back Chairs,Three Seater Sofa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAA VAISHNO ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1616400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | - | 28-11-2023 18:17:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 15:57:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Enterprises | - | 28-11-2023 17:36:55 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | Swastik Enterprises | - | 28-11-2023 17:09:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 28-11-2023 14:24:40 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Office Table,Wooden Shelves With Drawers,High Back Chairs,High Back Chairs,Three Seater Sofa | 1616400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Swastik Enterprises | Item Categories : Wooden Office Table,Wooden Shelves With Drawers,High Back Chairs,High Back Chairs,Three Seater Sofa | 1818500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | Item Categories : Wooden Office Table,Wooden Shelves With Drawers,High Back Chairs,High Back Chairs,Three Seater Sofa | 2007660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| Wooden Shelves With Drawers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 217000.000 |
| High Back Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39700.000 |
| High Back Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 316000.000 |
| Three Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72700.000 |
| Two Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Corner Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43700.000 |
| High Back Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Visiors Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| Three Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 162500.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Big Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| Curtains Blind | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 108000.000 |