Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plaster Of Paris (Pop Pdr) / Unbranded Class Iii Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 Kg In Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5174023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | Make : NEELKANTH Model : Plaster of paris Title : Plaster of paris | 07-08-2024 18:17:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : Plaster Of Paris Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 Kg Model : Plaster Of Paris Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 Kg Title : Plaster Of Paris Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 Kg | 06-08-2024 13:48:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | P&O INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : P&O Model : POP Pdr Title : Plaster of Paris (POP Pdr) / Unbranded Class III Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 kg in Bag | 07-08-2024 16:53:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS | Make : PTO Model : PTO-POP-POWDER Title : PLASTER OF PARIS POWDER | 07-08-2024 12:45:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | Make : Active Model : Active to-j03-1 Title : Polycentric Mechanical Knee Joint For Knee Disarticulation With Lock | 07-08-2024 17:25:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Plaster Of Paris Powder | 23-07-2024 14:55:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Plaster Of Paris Powder | 23-07-2024 15:18:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Plaster of Paris (POP Pdr) / Unbranded Class III Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 kg in Bag | 39990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS (MII) | Item Categories : Plaster of Paris (POP Pdr) / Unbranded Class III Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 kg in Bag | 40957.50 | L2 |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Plaster of Paris (POP Pdr) / Unbranded Class III Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 kg in Bag | 43860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER (MII) | Item Categories : Plaster of Paris (POP Pdr) / Unbranded Class III Plaster Dental Stone Size 25 kg in Bag | 722400.00 | L4 |