Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toapcoat Paint Polyurethane White,Hardener,Thinner Universal,Paint Silver Grey,Paint Black,Paper Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:03:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS | - | 20-02-2024 20:48:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RENOVATORS | - | 20-02-2024 21:04:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RUNKIS | - | 20-02-2024 21:47:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 18:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARINI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toapcoat paint polyurethane white,Hardener,Thinner universal,Paint silver grey,Paint black,Paper sp | 373428.70 | L1 |
| 2 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toapcoat paint polyurethane white,Hardener,Thinner universal,Paint silver grey,Paint black,Paper sp | 375162.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Toapcoat paint polyurethane white,Hardener,Thinner universal,Paint silver grey,Paint black,Paper sp | 375400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toapcoat paint polyurethane white,Hardener,Thinner universal,Paint silver grey,Paint black,Paper sp | 376005.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Toapcoat paint polyurethane white,Hardener,Thinner universal,Paint silver grey,Paint black,Paper sp | 376504.00 | L5 |