Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Stabilizer,Servo Voltage Stabilizer,Other Accessories,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 18:57:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 17-02-2024 11:38:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE | - | 20-02-2024 12:07:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R. R. ARMY STORE | - | 16-02-2024 17:47:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU | - | 16-02-2024 17:32:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Tater International Impex | - | 26-02-2024 08:22:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. R. ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Stabilizer,Servo Voltage Stabilizer,Other Accessories,Installation | 152125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Stabilizer,Servo Voltage Stabilizer,Other Accessories,Installation | 183000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Stabilizer,Servo Voltage Stabilizer,Other Accessories,Installation | 200000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Stabilizer,Servo Voltage Stabilizer,Other Accessories,Installation | 202000.00 | L4 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAir conditioner 1 ton split,air conditioner 2 ton split,automatic voltage stabilizer 4kva,automatic
Read more
Air conditioner,air conditioner,voltage stabilizer,voltage stabilizer,voltage stabilizer,water heat
Read more
Air conditioner,air conditioner,voltage stabilizer,voltage stabilizer,voltage stabilizer,water heat
Read more
All weather air conditioner 2 ton,stabilizer for air conditioner 2 ton,installation of air cinditio
Read more
of your Industry type