Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏅 Call For Bids: Sports Promotion Material 🏅 The Department Of Sports, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers Capable Of Providing A Range Of Promotional Materials For Sports Events And Initiatives. 🎫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Scope Includes Various Types Of Flex Banners, Standees, And Vinyl Banners, As Well As Flex, Canvas, And Sunboard Displays. 📏 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design Samples, Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Sports Promotion Material, Flex Banners, Standees, Vinyl Banners, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex,Flex,Flex,Flex,Standee,Standee,Standee,Vinyl,Vinyl,Vinyl,Vinyl,Vinyl,Flex,Canvas,Sunboard,Sunb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAH DIGITAL
Contract Value
1433286
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajinkya Ashok Karpe
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS | - | 19-04-2024 09:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 03-05-2024 11:29:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J U ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 12:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 12:59:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAH DIGITAL | - | 04-05-2024 10:26:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TEK-MARK ADS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 14:28:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH DIGITAL(MII) | Item Categories : Flex,Flex,Flex,Flex,Standee,Standee,Standee,Vinyl,Vinyl,Vinyl,Vinyl,Vinyl,Flex,Canvas,Sunboard,Sunb | 1433286.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flex | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Flex | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| Flex | NA | BOQ Item | 5500 | ₹ 162250.000 |
| Flex | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 29736.000 |
| Standee | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| Standee | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Standee | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 47790.000 |
| Vinyl | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Vinyl | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| Vinyl | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| Vinyl | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| Vinyl | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Flex | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Canvas | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Sunboard | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Sunboard | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| V Card | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Letterhead | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Letterhead | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 5660.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 3300.000 |