Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M/R To Four Nos. Of Right Dykes From Damodar Chowk To Right Dyke Iv At (R.D 5.00 Km To 20.2 Km), Dyke I At (R.D 17.1 Km), Dyke Ii At (R.D 18.1 Km), Dyke Iii At (R.D 18.9 Km), Dyke Iv At (R.D 19.6 Km)
|
| Description |
M/R To Four Nos. Of Right Dykes From Damodar Chowk To Right Dyke Iv At (R.D 5.00 Km To 20.2 Km), Dyke I At (R.D 17.1 Km), Dyke Ii At (R.D 18.1 Km), Dyke Iii At (R.D 18.9 Km), Dyke Iv At (R.D 19.6 Km)
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_PGDDK_96182_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EEPDD-01-SINGLE |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 19700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o The Executive Engineer, Podagada Dam Division, |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Balance work of excavation and construction of bargi right bank canal from r.d. 102.840 km to r.d. 103.300 and r.d. 103.960 km to r.d. 104.000 km including structures and cement concrete lining.
Balance work of excavation and construction of bargi right bank canal from r.d. 102.840 km to r.d. 103.300 and r.d. 103.960 km to r.d. 104.000 km including structures and cement concrete lining.
Read moreDeployment of security personnel at telengiri dam, left dyke, right dyke, dam surroundings and at administrative building at bariniput for one year
Deployment of security personnel
Read moreMaintainece of damage portion of lining at r.d. 25.235 km to 25.435 km and between rd 30.90 km to 31.30 km at right bank main canal
Maintainece of damage portion of lining at r.d. 25.235 km to 25.435 km and between rd 30.90 km to 31.30 km at right bank main canal
Read moreConstruction of additional class room at 8 no dyke high school under raishyabari r.d block.
Construction
Read moreDeployment of security personnel at telengiri dam, left dyke, right dyke, dam surroundings and at administrative building at bariniput for one year (2023-24)
Engagement of security personnel
Read moreFor the work maintenance of h.r. gate of dungariya distributary canal (o/t r.d. 1.080 km of sadumar branch canal) at r.d. 0.00 km to 21.983 and chhitapar minor canal (o/t r.d. 10.535 km of dungariya distributary canal) at r.d. 0.00 km to 6.120 km of
For the work maintenance of h.r. gate of dungariya distributary canal (o/t r.d. 1.080 km of sadumar branch canal) at r.d. 0.00 km to 21.983 and chhitapar minor canal (o/t r.d. 10.535 km of dungariya distributary canal) at r.d. 0.00 km to 6.120 km of
Read moreEarth work in right bank main canal at r.d. 13000 to 14600 m of kolar project.
Earth work in right bank main canal at r.d. 13000 to 14600 m of kolar project.
Read more10) restoration to right bank near swostibana at rd 10.90 km. of kuakhai right embankment
Restoration to right bank near swostibana at rd 10.90 km. of kuakhai right embankment
Read moreEstimate for providing and fixing spindle hoist machine at salampur feeder head at r.d 3610 right side of hydel channel
Estimate for providing and fixing spindle hoist machine at salampur feeder head at r.d 3610 right side of hydel channel
Read moreRepair and maintenance of expansion joints of saner aqueduct and pitching work at d/s of left bank r.d. 64.84 km. to r.d. 65.00 km.
Repair and maintenance of expansion joints of saner aqueduct and pitching work at d/s of left bank r.d. 64.84 km. to r.d. 65.00 km.
Read moreof your Industry type