Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Injected Rotary Screw Air Compressor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRLOGIX | Make : SULLAIR Model : AS 3012 VSD Title : SCREW COMPRESSOR | 10-04-2024 12:30:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COLT Model : CS40VFDX Title : Screw Air Compressor | 17-03-2024 11:16:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FRANK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FRANK Model : FRANK MAKE MUTE HD 40/13/BASE VFD Title : MUTE HD 40/13/BASE VFD | 18-03-2024 15:55:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FS COMPRESSORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : First Air Model : FSV37 Title : Variable speed Rotary screw air compressor | 18-03-2024 14:06:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES | Make : KAISHAN Model : COMPRESSOR, AIR, STATIONERY Title : COMPRESSOR, AIR, STATIONERY | 18-03-2024 15:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Model : KESe30-13 iV Title : Oil Injected Rotary Screw Air Compressor | 18-03-2024 11:44:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type