Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piping Steel Nominal Heavy 40 Mm Bore X 4.05 Mm Thk (N4710 000019),Piping Steel Medium 20 Mm Bore X 2.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANARES AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : quickair Model : Aluminium Alloy Pipe 20 Mm Id, 25 Mm Od (n4710-p06 Title : Aluminium Alloy Pipe 20 Mm Id, 25 Mm Od (n4710-p062676) | 09-11-2023 18:02:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK Title : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK | 08-11-2023 14:25:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & EQUIPMENTS | Make : AS PER MO SPECN Model : AS PER SPECN Title : PIPING STEEL | 08-11-2023 18:07:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : NA Model : MS PIPE Title : MS ERW PIPE 40MM HEAVY IS: 1239, 4.05MM | 09-11-2023 19:40:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK Title : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK (N4710-000019) | 09-11-2023 17:06:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE HARI METALS & ALLOYS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK Title : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK | 08-11-2023 17:54:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE RAM KRISHNA ENGINEERING | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL Title : PIPING STEEL NOMINAL HEAVY 40MM BORE X 4.05MM THK | 08-11-2023 16:36:38 | N/A | Evaluated |