Tender Details

About Tender

💓 Healthcare Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Central Armed Police Forces 🏥 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Healthcare Equipment To Enhance Medical Facilities. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Medical Devices Include: Cardiac Monitor Pulse Oximeter Digital Weight Machine Body Composition Monitor (Hbf 375) Clinically Approved And Reliable Equipment Is Sought To Ensure The Best Care For The Forces. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Central Armed Police Forces, Healthcare Equipment, Cardiac Monitor, Pulse Oximeter, Digital Weight Machine, Body Composition Monitor, Procurement, Ministry Of Home Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Cardiac Monitor 5 Para,Pulse Oximeter,Digital Weight Machine,Body Compisition Monitor Hbf 375,Clini
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4916843
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subrata Debnath
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHANA MEDICARI - 21-05-2024 10:51:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 DAS DRUG HOUSE - 10-05-2024 14:00:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAHESHWARI DURGA - 27-05-2024 12:19:07 MII MSE Disqualified
4 RAVYA HEALTH CARE - 27-05-2024 12:23:56 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 07:30:23 MII Qualified
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 27-05-2024 12:08:55 MII MSE Qualified
7 SIA MEDITECH - 13-05-2024 08:18:47 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cardiac Monitor 5 para,Pulse Oximeter,Digital Weight Machine,Body Compisition monitor HBF 375,Clini 91000.00 L1
2 ARCHANA MEDICARI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cardiac Monitor 5 para,Pulse Oximeter,Digital Weight Machine,Body Compisition monitor HBF 375,Clini 99000.00 L2
3 DAS DRUG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Cardiac Monitor 5 para,Pulse Oximeter,Digital Weight Machine,Body Compisition monitor HBF 375,Clini 104250.00 L3
4 SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Cardiac Monitor 5 para,Pulse Oximeter,Digital Weight Machine,Body Compisition monitor HBF 375,Clini 112907.00 L4
5 SIA MEDITECH (MII) Item Categories : Cardiac Monitor 5 para,Pulse Oximeter,Digital Weight Machine,Body Compisition monitor HBF 375,Clini 131376.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise