Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nm/Mad/90 W/15 Th Fnc Fund (Swm Project)/W 15/01 /2025 26/Sl 01
|
| Description |
Installation Of 90 Watt Led Street Light With 7.0 Mtr. Steel Tubular Pole At Sustainable Waste Management And Rehabilitation Plan For Dumping Ground In Ward No. 15 Under Naihati Municipality. (Under S.W.M. Project)
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MAD_902204_3 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT(e)/34/ELEC./SEPT.-06/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13665 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NAIHATI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2040549 |
| Start Date | September 13, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2025
Expired 350 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nm/mad/sinking./15th fnc. fund/dec.-01 /w-01/05/2023-24/sl-05
Sinking of new deep tube well and installation with electro mechanical works are complete at amrapally purbapara near hari sabha in ward no 01 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/metal/15th fnc. fund /feb.-03/w-11and 12/01/2023-24/sl-01
Improvement of metal road baroda bridge road ing from ramkrishna more to narkel bagan slope and kathgola more to middle of baroda bridge in ward no.11 and 12 under naihati municipality.
Read moreNm/mad/wwd/15th fnc. fund /july-01/w-16/04/2024-25/sl-04
Supply and installation of 300mm dia and 200mm dia chlorinated polyvinyal chloride (cpvc) pipes conforming to specification astm(schedule-80) pvc......fitting and fixing in all complete for new bore at near taltala sporting club, ward no.16 under nm
Read moreNm/mad/sinking./15th fnc. fund/dec.-01 /w-17/06/2023-24/sl-06
Sinking of new deep tube well and installation with electro mechanical works are complete at loha ghat beside panchamtala athetic club in ward no 17 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/sinking./15th fnc. fund/dec.-01 /w-12/04/2023-24/sl-04
Sinking of new deep tube well and installation with electro mechanical works are complete at narkel bagan near railway side in ward no 12 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/drain/15th fnc. fund /jan.-01/w-11/02/2023-24/sl-02
Improvement of drainage system near dhala baba mandir ing from acid factory upto end of mamudpur gp road in ward no 11,under naihati municipality.
Read moreNm/mad/vehicle point /15th fnc fund/w-31/01/ 2025-26
Construction of secondary vehicle point by the side of r.b.c.road opposite side of kids zee school nadia mill 85 bus route in ward no.31 under naihati municipality.
Read moreNm/mad/p.wall/15th fnc fund/w-14/11 / 2025-26/sl-11
Construction of a partition wall for shifting legacy waste beside the goala para legacy waste dumping area under the municipal solid waste (msw) project in ward no. 14 of naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/15th fnc./guard wall/sept.-01 /w-12/01/2023-24/sl-01
Construction of r.c.c. guard wall work of slanting portion of road by the northern side of baroda bridge used for parking of vehicles for swm project in ward no.12 ,under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/r and d/15th fnc. fund/sept.-01 /w-19/07 /2024-25/sl-07
Improvement of concrete road with side drain at 7b, bijoynagar ing from house of priyo ghosh to indrajit sarkar in ward no-19 under naihati municipality.
Read moreof your Industry type