Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Automotive Components 🚗 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components: 🔹 Sealing Ring (W97413900378) 🔹 Washer (W97413900289) 🔹 Washer (W97413900297) 🔹 Sealing Ring (W97413900530) Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Department. Keywords: Sealing Ring, Washer, Automotive Components, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Ring W97413900378,Washer W97413900289,Washer W97413900297,Sealing Ring W97413900530
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SACHIN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9568.86
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ghulam Shabbir
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : SEALING RING-W97413900378 Title : SEALING RING-W97413900378 | 20-07-2024 20:48:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | I.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BHEL Drgs & Spec Model : SEALING RING Title : SEALING RING-W97413900378 | 20-07-2024 18:45:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : SACHIN Title : WASHER | 22-07-2024 12:37:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASHER | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | SACHIN | 146 | ₹ 5686.700 |
| WASHER | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | SACHIN | 10 | ₹ 528.000 |
| WASHER PLAIN | Sachin Enterprise | WASHER PLAIN | 58 | ₹ 2308.400 |
| WASHER | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | SACHIN | 16 | ₹ 1045.760 |