Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Support Services To The Resident Geologist Amd Camp Marlagalla Mandya Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Siby K. Varughese
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Atomic Minerals Directorate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANACEA FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 16:17:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMGOPAL YADAV | 31-07-2024 22:53:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANACEA FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Support services to the Resident Geologist AMD Camp Marlagalla Mandya Dis | 2153946.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMGOPAL YADAV | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Support services to the Resident Geologist AMD Camp Marlagalla Mandya Dis | 2343156.00 | L2 |