Tender Details

About Tender

⚡️procurement Alert: High Voltage Capacitor Panel Supervision Services ⚡️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supervision Of The Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of A 6.6 K V High Voltage Capacitor Panel (Apfc). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Expertise, And Cost Estimates For The Supervision Services. Keywords: High Voltage Capacitor Panel, Supervision Charges, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement Services
Particulars Details
Title
6.6 K V High Voltage Capacitor Panel (Apfc),Supervision Charges For Erection, Testing And Commission
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4778852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 18:18
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Expert Engineers

Contract Value

2595500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kamal Kishore
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Plho

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABPS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranded ABPS Solution Pvt. Ltd. Model : Capacitor bank with APFC Panel Title : Capacitor bank with APFC Panel 11-04-2024 11:42:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 AKANKSHA POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AKANKSHA Model : Vacuum Contactor Panel Title : GEM/2023/B/3665639 02-04-2024 15:50:40 MII Disqualified
3 CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : HT APFC Title : Automatic Power Factor Correction System 02-04-2024 10:07:38 MII Disqualified
4 ENERGE CAPACITORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENERGE Model : HT CAPACITOR Title : ENERGE CAPACITORS 04-04-2024 12:03:40 MII MSE Disqualified
5 Expert Engineers Make : EXPERT ENGINEERS Model : EXPERT ENGINEERS Title : 11KV VCB PANEL 04-04-2024 13:38:54 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED (UNISTAR) Model : 300 KVAr, at 6.6 KV MV APFC Capacitor Bank Title : 300 KVAr, at 6.6 KV MV APFC Capacitor Bank 04-04-2024 14:06:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Expert Engineers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 6.6 kV High Voltage Capacitor Panel (APFC),Supervision charges for Erection, Testing and Commission 2895500.00 L1
2 ABPS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 6.6 kV High Voltage Capacitor Panel (APFC),Supervision charges for Erection, Testing and Commission 2987380.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
11KV VCB PANEL EXPERT ENGINEERS EXPERT ENGINEERS 1 ₹ 2585000.000
11KV VCB PANEL EXPERT ENGINEERS EXPERT ENGINEERS 3 ₹ 10500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise