Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Comm; Utp4 Cat6 Lan, 305 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5247510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 04, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAVERI ENTERPRISES
124440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ASSOCIATES | Make : PLAZA CABLES Model : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M Title : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 24-08-2024 15:50:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Deepak Infosystem | Make : Digisol Model : DGC-SC6U4F-3GB Title : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 24-08-2024 10:40:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAVERI ENTERPRISES | Make : SANTRON Model : UTP4 CAT6 LAN WIRE Title : UTP4 CAT6 LAN 305 METER | 23-08-2024 15:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIV SHAKTI STAR Model : SHIV SHAKTI STAR Title : Lan Cables/Ethernet -Cat 6 x4p -Bare Copper Solid+ PP ( Polypropelene) Insulated+ Star+ FR PVC | 19-08-2024 15:48:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R.K. INDUSTRIES | Make : STARCAB CABLES Model : CAT 6 cable for indoor use Title : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 24-08-2024 11:56:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRC ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : CAT 6 Title : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 24-08-2024 19:09:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVERI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 124440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 139995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CABLE COMM; UTP4 CAT6 LAN, 305M | 202215.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTP4 CAT6 LAN 305 METER | 5185 | ₹ 124440.000 |
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreTunc d link networking cat6 cable 305m, connector type rj45, cable type ethernet, connector gender
Read more
of your Industry type