Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Tape Adhesive 📏💦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tape Adhesive, Transparent, Waterproof, 50mm Wide. ��Uctape 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Product. Keywords: Tape Adhesive, Transparent, Waterproof, 50mm Wide, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Adhesive Transparent Water Proof 50 Mm Wide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 9AP Model : ATPPLTATWP-50 MM Title : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE | 20-05-2024 11:48:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s A.T Industries | Make : ATI Model : ATI/786 Title : TAPE SELF ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WP75 MM MINIMUM WIDTH | 22-05-2024 11:12:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PAN GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Pan Global Industries Model : NA Title : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATERPROOF 50 MM WIDE | 20-05-2024 10:46:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PREM NARAYAN GUPTA & CO. | Make : PNG Model : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE Title : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE | 16-05-2024 18:15:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TRILOK CHAND & SONS | Make : SAINT GOBIN Model : P253 Title : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE | 18-05-2024 16:02:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA | Make : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE Model : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE Title : TAPE ADHESIVE TRANSPARENT WATER PROOF 50 MM WIDE | 13-05-2024 18:55:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |