Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Procurement Opportunity: Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders 🔪 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders. 🩺 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Sector's Needs. Keywords: Vascular Forceps, Needle Holders, Medical Instruments, Healthcare, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.H.Medical Systems | Make : NA Model : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders Title : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders | 24-05-2024 15:23:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | Make : Health Hut-Balaji International Model : BI-112 Title : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders | 27-05-2024 13:23:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CURE SURGICALS | Make : Symmetry Surgical and First Medical Model : Symmetry and FM Title : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders | 30-05-2024 12:22:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS MEDIZINTECHNIK Model : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders Title : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders | 29-05-2024 12:45:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | OVERSEAS ASSOCIATES | Make : Aesculap AG Germany/Bmartin Indian Model : VASCULAR FORCEPS AND NEEDLE HOLDERS Title : VASCULAR FORCEPS AND NEEDLE HOLDERS | 29-05-2024 14:36:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGAR SURGI SALE | Make : B MARTIN Model : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders Title : Vascular Forceps And Needle Holders | 28-05-2024 12:21:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | ULTIMATE MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : JSK Model : Vascular Forceps Set Title : Vascular Forceps Set JSK | 27-05-2024 13:25:50 | MII | Disqualified |
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreBuc plantation of poly bagged plants in different compartment of purmandal range of samba forest division
Buc plantation of poly bagged plants in different compartment of purmandal range of samba forest division
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreof your Industry type