Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cc018023 Engaging An Agency For Inspection Of 42 Crude Transfer Pipeline
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LIN SCAN ADVANCED PIPELINE AND TANK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
11284000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHENA POWERTECH LLP | 13-09-2023 16:15:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIN SCAN ADVANCED PIPELINE AND TANK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 10:10:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 13:38:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WEGAUGE PIPELINE INSPECTION & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 12:59:57 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CC018023 Engaging an agency for Inspection of 42 Crude Transfer Pipeline using high resolution axial MFL along with XYZ mapping | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11284000.000 |
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreCustom bid for services - cc018023 engaging an agency for inspection of 42 crude transfer pipeline
Read more
Custom bid for services - ti 009 23 engaging an inspection agency for thickness gauging of pipeline
Read more
Engaging an agency for survey arc
Engaging an agency for reconnaissance survey, detailed engineering survey, geo-technical investigation, cadastral survey, providing services for establishing rou and obtaining different permissions for negg on rate contract basis
Read moreCustom bid for services - cpcls25076 engaging an inspection agency for thickness gauging of pipelin
Read more
of your Industry type