Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parallel Shank Hss Twist Drill Dia 5.8 Mm X Fl 140 Mm X Oal 205 Mm X Shank Dia 5.8 Mm X Tialn Coated,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4020995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 Title : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 16-10-2023 11:14:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : CARMET Model : HSS Tools, Drills, Reamers, Cutters Title : HSS Tools, Drills, Reamers, Cutters | 16-10-2023 17:46:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Make : HMC Model : HMC Title : HSS M2 Parallel Shank Twist Drill with TiAlN Coating 5.8 x 5.8x 140x 205mm | 18-10-2023 16:44:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : HSS TWIST DRILL Title : HITTCO HSS PARALLEL SHANK TWIST DRILL EXTRA LONG 5.80* 140* 205MM | 19-10-2023 09:40:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM Title : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM X FL 140 MM X OAL 205 MM X SHANK DIA 5.8MM X TIALN COATED | 18-10-2023 22:18:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM X FL 140 Title : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM X FL 140 MM X OAL 205 MM X SHANK DIA 5.8MM X TIALN COATED, | 18-10-2023 18:28:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM | 17-10-2023 13:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 6839.20 | L1 |
| 2 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 17983.20 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATH TRADERS | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 27000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 29972.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 33512.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHANK HSS TWIST DRILL DIA 5.8MM x FL 140 MM x OAL 205 MM x SHANK DIA 5.8MM x TIALN COATED, | 56640.00 | L6 |