Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Brake Chamber Repair Kit,Hose Assy,Maj Kit Motor 12 V,Master Cyl Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 08:14:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 22-06-2023 08:16:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 22-06-2023 08:15:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Spring Brake Chamber Repair Kit,Hose Assy,Maj Kit Motor 12V,Master Cyl Kit | 8665.92 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Spring Brake Chamber Repair Kit,Hose Assy,Maj Kit Motor 12V,Master Cyl Kit | 10832.40 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : Spring Brake Chamber Repair Kit,Hose Assy,Maj Kit Motor 12V,Master Cyl Kit | 12998.88 | L3 |