Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Led Street Lights With Tiranga Led Single Chip Strip.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OSR ENTERPRISES
10421985
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights Model : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights Title : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights | 18-10-2023 12:09:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANURAG SINGH | Make : HAVELLS & UTKARSH Model : HAVELLS & UTKARSH Title : HAVELLS & UTKARSH POLES | 25-10-2023 12:32:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ELECTRICAL & CONSTRUCTION | Make : Halonix Model : Supply and installation of LED street lights Title : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. (Q3) | 29-10-2023 23:37:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDU ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Title : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip | 23-10-2023 18:37:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | Make : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights Model : Unbranded Title : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights | 18-10-2023 11:32:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : Halonix Model : Supply and installation of LED street lights Title : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. (Q3) | 29-10-2023 22:20:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S HARSHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : Halonix Model : Supply and installation of LED street lights Title : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. (Q3) | 29-10-2023 22:47:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Make : Supply and Installation of LED Street Light Model : Supply and Installation of LED Street Light Title : Supply and Installation of LED Street Light | 18-10-2023 12:34:41 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S RUCHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Title : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. | 25-10-2023 11:54:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | OSR ENTERPRISES | Make : HALONIX Model : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights Title : Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights With Tiranga LED Single Chip Strip | 20-10-2023 19:02:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | P P ELECTRIC & CO. | Make : SURYA Model : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Title : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. (Q3) | 22-10-2023 17:12:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. | 10421985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDU ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. | 10437000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RUCHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. | 10439100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P P ELECTRIC & CO. | Item Categories : Supply and installation of LED street lights with Tiranga LED single chip strip. | 10447500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights With Tiranga LED Single Chip Strip | HALONIX | Supply And Installation Of LED Street Lights | 105 | ₹ 10421985.000 |
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type