Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S. C P/S End Mill Dia 4.0 X4 X12 X42, P 40,Hss (M35 Grade) Machine Tap M10 X 1.5 Mm, Total Length: 100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : S.C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40 BILTZ MAKE Title : S. C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40 BILTZ MAKE | 24-12-2023 10:36:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : S. C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40. | 15-12-2023 14:33:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Make : HMC Model : AS PER MFG Title : HMC Make Solid Carbide Parallel Shank EndMill 4x4x12x50mm | 20-12-2023 11:17:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : S.C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40. Title : S. C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40. | 25-12-2023 08:26:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RS ENTERPRISES | Make : HITTCO Model : H1F4P040SC (S.C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0MM,SH.DIA 4.0M Title : H1F4P040SC (S. C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0MM, SH. DIA 4.0MM, F. L 14.0MM, O. A. L 51.0MM) | 23-12-2023 16:29:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP | Make : YG Model : E5540040 4X4X11X50 CARBIDE 4FL N30ƒâ€¹…¡ LONG E/M Title : E5540040 4X4X11X50 CARBIDE 4FL N30ƒ â € ¹ …  ¡ LONG E/M | 23-12-2023 15:35:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S.C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40 Title : S. C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40 | 24-12-2023 15:45:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 13-12-2023 18:37:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : S. C P/S END MILL DIA 4.0X4X12X42, P-40. | 22-12-2023 18:30:37 | MSE | Evaluated |