Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid: It And Office Equipment For The Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️🖥️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of It And Office Equipment. 📦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Invited To Offer Competitive Bids For The Following Items: Computers With Windows 10 Os Computers Without Os Servers Laser Printers Ink Tank Printers Projectors Thin Clients Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Reliability And Performance. Keywords: It Equipment, Office Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Windows 10 Os, Laser Printers, Projectors, Thin Clients| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer With Win 10 Os,Computer Without Os,Server,Laser Printer,Ink Tank Printer,Projector,Thin Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Computer with Win 10 OS,Computer without OS,Server,Laser Printer,Ink Tank Printer,Projector,Thin Cl | 5393000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Indai Electronics (MII) | Item Categories : Computer with Win 10 OS,Computer without OS,Server,Laser Printer,Ink Tank Printer,Projector,Thin Cl | 5401500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gateway System (MII) | Item Categories : Computer with Win 10 OS,Computer without OS,Server,Laser Printer,Ink Tank Printer,Projector,Thin Cl | 8135000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Computer with win 10 os,computer without os,server,laser printer,ink tank printer,projector,thin cl
Read more
Server,deskop pc,thin clint os based,projector,projector screen,heavy duty printer with scanner,55
Read more
Server,deskop pc,thin clint os based,projector,projector screen,heavy duty printer with scanner,55
Read more
Desktop computers comprehensive,server,thin client devices,monitors,printer laser jet,printer ink t
Read more
All in one computer with win pro,all in one computer with win home,laser jet printer,ink jet printe
Read more
Desktop computer with i7 processor,desktop computer with i9 processor,win server i9 os server 2019
Read more
Desktop computer with i7 processor,desktop computer with i9 processor,win server i9 os server 2019
Read more
Desktop pcs,laser mono printer,mfd,visualizer,kiosk,projector,server,nas,scanner,thin client,ups 1
Read more
of your Industry type