Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Knife,Rubber Ak 47 Rifle,L Guard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL | Make : HI Model : RUBBER KNIFE Title : RUBBER KNIFE | 22-03-2024 22:53:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. | Make : SE Model : RUBBER ITEMS AS PER BUYER CHOICE Title : RUBBER ITEMS AS PER BUYER CHOICE | 22-03-2024 23:40:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : SS Model : RUBBER PRODUCT AS PER BUYER CHOICE Title : RUBBER PRODUCT AS PER BUYER CHOICE | 22-03-2024 23:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | Make : SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Model : RUBBER KNIFE Title : RUBBER KNIFE | 22-03-2024 16:57:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER KNIFE,RUBBER AK 47 RIFLE,L GUARD | 54004.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER KNIFE,RUBBER AK 47 RIFLE,L GUARD | 120000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER KNIFE,RUBBER AK 47 RIFLE,L GUARD | 150000.00 | L3 |