Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micrograin Solid Carbide Chamfer End Mill Dia 12 X Shank Dia 12 X Included Angle 90 Degree X Nose D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : AKE Model : AKE1220100 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X CEL-20XOAL-100MM | 24-06-2023 16:15:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia12xCEL20x100LxShDia12 -SC CHAMFER ENDMILL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER ENDMILL, Dia12x ShankDia12 x Included Angle 90 Degree x Nose Dia3mm | 26-06-2023 14:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 03-07-2023 15:38:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRAZO TOOLS | Make : BRAZO TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 Title : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 | 04-07-2023 10:37:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12MM | 04-07-2023 09:24:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIXXA INTERNATIONAL Model : HI/SC/CEM/Dia 12MM Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 | 04-07-2023 09:59:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : 12mm chamfer endmill Title : 12mm chamfer endmill | 01-07-2023 10:25:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SC END MILL Ø12XFL20XOAL100X12SH Title : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL - SC END MILLØ 12XFL20XOAL100X12SH | 03-07-2023 13:47:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KRB Tech Solutions | Make : Ceratizit Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 | 01-07-2023 15:17:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1C050-0300-045-XA 1620 Title : 1C050-0300-045-XA 1620 | 03-07-2023 17:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE | 22-06-2023 16:25:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : super precision products Model : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL Ø12*20*100 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 23-06-2023 11:26:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : CHAMPER | 23-06-2023 11:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | MICRON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE | 04-07-2023 09:25:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : ITG Model : NTSCCF Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 28-06-2023 13:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Make : Precision Tools Hub Model : PTH/TC/CE/F Title : MICRO GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFERING END MILL | 04-07-2023 10:51:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 as per tender specification | 04-07-2023 10:58:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHARP INDUSTRIES | Make : SHARP INDUSTRIES Model : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 Title : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 | 04-07-2023 09:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001220 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE | 19-06-2023 13:55:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SRESCCHEMD12 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 | 30-06-2023 17:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 03-07-2023 17:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12MM Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12* SH12* NOSE DIA 3* CEL 20* OAL100MM* Z4* HE 30DEG | 03-07-2023 13:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 | 04-07-2023 09:57:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER ENDMILL DIA 12XSH DIA 12XCEL 20XOAL 100X4 FLUTEX HELIX | 24-06-2023 13:01:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 141600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 152800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 206500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 209100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 211220.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 212000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 212400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MEU ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 213000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 218100.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 223610.00 | L10 |
| 11 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 230100.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MICRON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 247800.00 | L12 |
| 13 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 247800.00 | L12 |
| 14 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 252000.00 | L13 |
| 15 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 260500.00 | L14 |
| 16 | SHARP INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 287500.00 | L15 |
| 17 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 299000.00 | L16 |
| 18 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 306800.00 | L17 |
| 19 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 315000.00 | L18 |
| 20 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 330400.00 | L19 |
| 21 | BRAZO TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 348000.00 | L20 |
| 22 | KRB Tech Solutions | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 723900.00 | L21 |
| 23 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER END MILL DIA 12 X SHANK DIA 12 X INCLUDED ANGLE 90 DEGREE X NOSE D | 1427800.00 | L22 |