Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Element,Air Filter Element,Fuel Filter Element,A C Filter,Tie Rod Link,Fuel Filter Eleme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5238409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 13:21:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 13:24:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 22-08-2024 13:11:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,A C FILTER,TIE ROD LINK,FUEL FILTER ELEME | 46717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,A C FILTER,TIE ROD LINK,FUEL FILTER ELEME | 49880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,A C FILTER,TIE ROD LINK,FUEL FILTER ELEME | 54300.00 | L3 |