Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For The Lv7 Series Vehicles. ๐Ÿš™๐Ÿ› ๏ธ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Lv7 Mg 22100 M83060 Cover Assy Clutch Lv7 Mg 22400 M83060 Disc Clutch Lv7 Mg 3120 004922 Bearing Clutch ๐Ÿ” Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Lv7 Mg, Automotive Components, Clutch Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Mg 22100 M83060 Cover Assy Clutch,Lv7 Mg 22400 M83060 Disc Clutch,Lv7 Mg 3120 004922 Bearing Clut
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4998446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 01:58
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2024 21:21:39 MII MSE Qualified
2 Mahadev Traders - 19-06-2024 22:51:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 NIKITA TRADERS - 19-06-2024 22:28:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 MG 22100M83060 COVER ASSY CLUTCH,LV7 MG 22400M83060 DISC CLUTCH,LV7 MG 3120 004922 BEARING CLUT 23330.00 L1
2 NIKITA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 MG 22100M83060 COVER ASSY CLUTCH,LV7 MG 22400M83060 DISC CLUTCH,LV7 MG 3120 004922 BEARING CLUT 24246.00 L2
3 Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 MG 22100M83060 COVER ASSY CLUTCH,LV7 MG 22400M83060 DISC CLUTCH,LV7 MG 3120 004922 BEARING CLUT 28282.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise