Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Office (V2),Storage Cum Filing Cabinet,Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Neha Enterprises
Contract Value
495049
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Mohafiz Hussain
Department:
Education Department Bihar
Organisation:
Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neha Enterprises | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ CLASSIC LEATHERETTE CUSHION CHAIR WITH ARMS | 20-01-2024 11:26:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ CLASSIC LEATHERETTE CUSHION CHAIR WITH ARMS | 20-01-2024 17:32:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neha Enterprises | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel ( | 495049.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Executive Table (V2),Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel ( | 509029.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN | 1 | ₹ 28895.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ CLASSIC LEATHERETTE CUSHION CHAIR WITH ARMS | 10 | ₹ 59420.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO VISITOR CHAIR | 3 | ₹ 27399.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | Godrej Interio Trident Junior 1 1200 x 600 x 743 M | 15 | ₹ 322575.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah having Sliding Doors 4 Drawers 4 Shelves | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO 4 DRAWER VERTICAL FILING | 2 | ₹ 56760.000 |