Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crile Rankin Artery Forceps Cvd 16.0 Cm,Providence Hospital Art.Fcps Cvd 14.0 Cm,Providence Hospita
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JULLUNDUR SURGICAL WORKS
Contract Value
472785
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.H.Medical Systems | - | 28-09-2023 18:00:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AHUJASONS SURGICALS | - | 06-10-2023 16:05:54 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-09-2023 16:51:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CURE SURGICALS | - | 29-09-2023 10:28:49 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELACONS S.A PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 15:52:23 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | JULLUNDUR SURGICAL WORKS | - | 18-09-2023 15:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JUPITER HEALTHCARE COMPANY | - | 28-09-2023 13:22:23 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 28-09-2023 16:59:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OVERSEAS ASSOCIATES | - | 28-09-2023 13:54:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PUKHYA HEALTHCARE | - | 18-09-2023 15:59:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRI DHANALAKSHMI INDUSTRIES | - | 26-09-2023 11:10:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ULTIMATE MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 29-09-2023 10:53:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | VISKHO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 17:20:43 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JULLUNDUR SURGICAL WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CRILE-RANKIN ARTERY FORCEPS CVD 16.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITAL ART.FCPS CVD 14.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITA | 472785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OVERSEAS ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CRILE-RANKIN ARTERY FORCEPS CVD 16.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITAL ART.FCPS CVD 14.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITA | 2223528.20 | L2 |
| 3 | AHUJASONS SURGICALS | Item Categories : CRILE-RANKIN ARTERY FORCEPS CVD 16.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITAL ART.FCPS CVD 14.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITA | 2589341.44 | L3 |
| 4 | ULTIMATE MEDICAL DEVICES | Item Categories : CRILE-RANKIN ARTERY FORCEPS CVD 16.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITAL ART.FCPS CVD 14.0 CM,PROVIDENCE-HOSPITA | 3291949.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRILE-RANKIN ARTERY FORCEPS CVD 16.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6136.000 |
| PROVIDENCE-HOSPITAL ART.FCPS CVD 14.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7860.000 |
| PROVIDENCE-HOSPITAL ART.FCPS STR 14.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3930.000 |
| CRILE-RANKIN ARTERY FORCEPS STR 16.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| ZENKER DISS.FCPS SLIGHTLY CVD 29.5 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5712.000 |
| RUMEL DISS.FORCEPS SERRATED 23.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 666.000 |
| GEMINI - MIXTER DISSECTING FORC.22 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1775.000 |
| MIXTER ARTERY FORCEPS FIG.3 28.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2447.000 |
| KOCHER -OCHSNER ART.FCPS CVD 24.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1562.000 |
| KOCHER-OCHSNER ART.FCPS STR 14.0 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10548.000 |
| TUBING CLAMPS 20 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6888.000 |
| TUBING CLAMPS 16 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1904.000 |
| METZENBAUM Slim scissors curved, 20cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2430.000 |
| MAYO scissors straight, 17.0 cm, Top dur | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1103.000 |
| MAYO scissors curved, 17.0 cm, Top dur | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1103.000 |
| SCALPEL HANDLE NO.4 SOLID FOR LG BLADES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 207.000 |
| SCALPEL HANDLE NO.7K SOLID | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 436.000 |
| De Bakeyatraum. forcpes, straight, 3.5mm wide 24cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4362.000 |
| De Bakeyatraum. forcpes, straight, 3.5mm wide 20cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6910.000 |
| DeBakeyatrauma forceps, straight, 1.5mm wide 20cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6910.000 |