Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Din Channel 1 M Length,Spike Buster,Din Rail Mounted Cage Clamp Type Fuse Disconnected Type Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARBADA TRADING CO.
Contract Value
105979.89
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 17-08-2023 17:11:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARBADA TRADING CO. | - | 31-08-2023 19:11:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | - | 16-09-2023 17:12:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SYMPHONY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 15:28:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA TRADING CO.(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIN Channel_1M length,Spike Buster,DIN Rail Mounted Cage clamp type Fuse disconnected type terminal | 105979.89 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIN Channel_1M length,Spike Buster,DIN Rail Mounted Cage clamp type Fuse disconnected type terminal | 120566.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIN Channel_1M length,Spike Buster,DIN Rail Mounted Cage clamp type Fuse disconnected type terminal | 218508.71 | L3 |
| 4 | SYMPHONY ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIN Channel_1M length,Spike Buster,DIN Rail Mounted Cage clamp type Fuse disconnected type terminal | 309224.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIN Channel_1M length | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 660.800 |
| Spike Buster | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| DIN Rail Mounted Cage clamp type Fuse disconnected type terminal block with LED | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4808.500 |
| 2 AMPS MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2442.600 |
| Panel door Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7482.750 |
| Mouse Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Glass fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 826.000 |
| Optical USB Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| Optical USB keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3398.400 |
| Glass fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 826.000 |
| Digital Indicator_Mosiac Compatible Ammeter Voltmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| 6 AMPS MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4283.400 |
| 32 AMPS MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2570.040 |
| Panel Cooling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 14455.000 |
| LED light equivalent to LAMP 11W | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| BARRIER TERMINAL BLOCKS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| 16 AMPS MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4283.400 |